Members of Academic Council

Names of
Academic Council Members

Position

1

Myrkhalykov Zhumakhan Үshkempiruly

Chairman of the Academic Council, Rector of the University, Doctor of  Technical Sciences,Professor,   academician of national academy of sciences of the RK.

2

Aymenov Zhambyl Talhayevich

Vice President  of the Academic Council,thefirst Prorector,Doctor of  Technical Sciences,Professor

3

Sabyrkhanov Darkhan Batyrhanovich

Vice-rector  responsible for academic-methodological work, Doctor of  Technical Sciences,Professor

4

Baybolov Kanat Seitzhanovich

Vice-rector  responsible for academic work and IT, Candidate of  Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

5

Satayev Marat Isakovich

Vice-rector  responsible for scientific work and international relations ,Doctor of  Technical Sciences,  Corresponding member of  national academy of sciences of the RK.

6

Tagebayev Dauren Dosmakhanbetovich

Vice-rector  responsible for administration-economy work, Candidate of  Technical Sciences.

7

Satayeva Lazzat Mutalovna

Secretary of the Academic Council, Candidate of  Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

8

Beisenbayev Sadybek Қalmahanovich

Consultant of the Rector,  doctor of pedagogical sciences

9

Nuskabayeva Laziza Nurlybekovna

Director of Department of Finances– senior accountant

10

Kamaldinov Rakhymbek Absatovich

Director of Department « Strategic development and quality management,  Candidate of   historical sciences,Associate Professor

11

Nazarbekova Saule Polatovna

Director of Academic Issues Department, Doctor of Chemistry, Professor

12

Hodzhibergenov Dauletbek Turganbekovich

Director of  Department Science and Production, Candidate of  Technical  Sciences, Associate Professor

13

Sheraliyeva Zhanar Isabekovna

Head  of Administration Department

14

Bolysbek Aydar Alibekovich

Dean of the Higher school of Chemical Engineering and biotechnology,

Candidate of  Technical  Sciences, Associate Professor

15

Tileuberdiyev Bolatbek Makhulbekovich

Dean of«Philological Department», Doctor of Philological Sciences , Associate Professor

16

Seidakhmetov Marat Қanymbekovich

dean of the higher school "Management and business",Candidate of Economics, Associate Professor

17

ZhylқybayevAsset Kenesbekovich

Dean of  the higher   School «Agricultural Sciences», Candidate of Biosciences

18

Sadykov Zhenis Abzhanovich

Dean of Department«Construction and Transport», Candidate of Engineering Sciences

19

Botabayev Nurzhan Erkebayevich

Dean of higher school "Textile and food engineering"Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Professor

20

Madiayrov Nurlybai Kukeshevich

Dean of higher Schooll Scientific–Pedagogical, Candidate of Education,Associate Professor,

21

Zholdasbekov Abdimanap Abdrazakovich

Dean of Department «Physical Culture and Sport», Doctor of   Pedagogical Science,Professor

22

Azhibekov Kanat Zhubandykovich

Dean of Department «Pedagogics and Culture»,  Doctor of  Pedagogical Science

23

Besbayev Gani Abzelbekovich

Dean of the higher School «IT and Power Industry», Candidate of  Physico -Mathematical Sciences ,Associate Professor

24

Oryntayev Zhambyl Kyluyetovich

Dean of  Department «Jurisprudence and International Relations»,Candidate of Legal Sciences ,Associate Professor

25

Narmanov Myrzabay Myrzaliyevich

Dean of Department «Mechanics and oil-and-gas  business», Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Associate Professor

26

Alibek Seidakhan Nurmahanovich

Dean of Department for Foreign StudentsDoctor of Historical Sciences,Associate Professor

27

Kozybayev Enlikhan Shariphanovich

Dean of Department of Evening and Distant Learning ,Doctor of Education , Professor

28

Baizhanova Sulushash Balabiyevna

Head Institute of Postgraduate, Candidate of  Engineering Sciences,Professor

29

Musabekov Kuanysh Abayevich

Chairman of University Trade Union Committee

 

30

Baykonusov Erbol Rabilovich

director of the department of educational work and youth policy

31

Aitureyev Murat Zharylkasynovich

department chair "Technology of cement, ceramics and glass, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Associate Professor

32

Volnenko Alexander Anatolyevich

Head of the  chair «Technological machinery  and equipment», Doctor of Engineering, Professor

33

Nadirov Kazim  Sadykovich

Head of the  chair «Oil-and-Gas Business», Doctor of Engineering, Professor

34

Baineyeva Farida Turgunbayevna

Office-Registrar Director , Candidate of Economics ,Associate Professor,

35

Yefimova Irina Yevgeneyvna

Director of the Department «Bologna Process and Academic Mobility», Candidate of Economics, Associate Professor

36

Baymukhanbetova Dinara Muratovna

Director of Educational Information Center

37

Tulebai Bekzat

Students Rector, student of group EF-14-2к1