Members of Academic Council

Names of
Academic Council Members

Position

1

Kozhamzharova Dariya Perneshovna

Chairperson of the Academic Council, Rector of the University, Doctor of historical Sciences, Professor,   academician of national academy of sciences of the RK.

2

Nurmanbetov Kairat Enbekshievich

Vice President of the Academic Council,  First Vice-Rector, Candidate of Law, Associate Professor.

3

Baybolov Kanat Seitzhanovich

Vice Rector for educational and methodical work, Candidate of  Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

4

Suleymenov Ulanbator Seitkazievich

Vice-Rector for Research and Innovation, Dr.Sci.Tech.

5

Beisenbayev Sadybek Қalmahanovich

Vice Rector for Social and Educational Work,  doctor of pedagogical sciences

6

Satayeva Lazzat Mutalovna

Secretary of the Academic Council, Candidate of  Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

7

Nazarbekova Saule Polatovna

Rector's Adviser, Doctor of Chemical Sciences, Professor

8

Sarsenbaeva Aygul Abdikarimovna

Director of Department of Finance– senior accountant

9

Omashova Gauhar Shapaevna

Director of Academic Issues Department,  Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Associate Professor

10

Akimzhanov Orynbasar Akimzhanovich

Director of Administrative Activity Department

11

Kenzhebayev Nursultan Karibaevich

Head  of Administration Department

12

Rybalkina Nadezhda Vladimirovna

Director of Educational Information Center

13

Kamaldinov Rakhymbek Absatovich

Director of Department « Strategic development and quality management»,  Candidate of   historical sciences, Associate Professor

14

Suranchulov Maksat Tartuuly

Chief Engineer of Administrative and Economic Department

15

Saken Arzhanbaevich Mazhinbekov

Director of the department of educational work and youth politics

16

Ibrahim Azimkhan Orazbaevich

Director of the Institute of Postgraduate Education,  Candidate of philological sciences, associate professor

17

Tileuberdiyev Bolatbek Makhulbekovich

Dean of«Philological Department», Doctor of Philological Sciences , Associate Professor

18

Sadykov Zhenis Abzhanovich

Dean of Department«Construction and Transport», Candidate of Engineering Sciences

19

Kenjiibaeva Gulmira Sovetovna

Dean of the Higher School of Textile and Food Engineering

20

Azhibekov Kanat Zhubandykovich

Dean of Department «Pedagogy and Culture»,  Doctor of  Pedagogical Science

21

Kozybayev Enlikhan Shariphanovich

Dean of Department of Evening and Distant Learning ,Doctor of Education , Professor

22

Madiayrov Nurlybai Kukeshevich

Dean of higher School Scientific–Pedagogical, Candidate of Education, Associate Professor,

23

Narmanov Myrzabay Myrzaliyevich

Dean of Department «Mechanics and oil-and-gas  business», Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Associate Professor

24

Alibek Seidakhan Nurmahanovich

Director of college,  Doctor of Historical Sciences, Associate Professor

25

Yesimov Begen Omarovich

Chairman of the Anti-Corruption Council, MD, Professor

26

Shevko Victor Mikhailovich

Deputy Chairman of the Public Council, Doctor of Science, Professor

27

Khassenova Laura Aibekovna

 Director of the Center for Bologna Process and Academic Mobility

28

Zhantasov Kurmanbek Tashmaganbetovich

Professor of the Department of Chemical Technology of Inorganic Substances, Ph.D.

29

Beisenova MadinaUnaybekovna

Professor of the Department of Economics, Doctor of Economics

30

Volnenko Alexander Anatolyevich

Head of the  chair «Technological machinery  and equipment», Doctor of Engineering, Professor

31

Naukenova Aigul Sagindikova

Head of the Department "Life Safety and Environmental Protection"

32

Almetov Negmatzhan Shadmetovich

Professor of the Department of "General Pedagogy and Music Education", Ph.D.

33

Zhumataev Zhasurbek

Student rector,
Student of the group UM-16-1к5

34

Utebay Tengirbergen

Dean of the High School of Biotechnology and Chemical Engineering

35

Shalkhar Dinmukhammed Ganiuly

Student dean of the School of Textile and Food Engineering,
Student of group ВТ-18-4к1